Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities Cover Page Maker

Create a free assignment cover page for Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities in Tongliao, China. Add your course, module and student details, then download a print-ready PDF.

Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities logo

Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

Inner Mongolia Minzu University / 内蒙古民族大学 · IMUN

Established 1958 · Public institution · Tongliao, China

“博学明理 崇德至善”

Faculties, departments and degree programmes at Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities in Tongliao, China. Use them to fill in the faculty, department and course fields on your assignment cover page above.

Faculties of Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

School of Mongolian Medicine and Pharmacy

  • Mongolian Medicine
  • Pharmacy

School of Politics, Law and History

  • Politics
  • Law
  • History

School of Mongolian Studies

  • Mongolian Language

Humanities

Educational Sciences

International Exchange

Mathematics and Computers

Physics and Electromechanics

Chemistry

Clinical Medicine

  • Basic and Clinical Medicine
  • Oral Medicine
  • Medicine
  • Nursing

Agriculture

Veterinary Sciences

Physical Sports

Foreign Languages

Arts

Adult Education

Life Sciences

Mechanical Engineering

Economics Management

Vocational Technology

Schools of Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

School of Mongolian Medicine and Pharmacy

  • Mongolian Medicine
  • Pharmacy

School of Politics, Law and History

  • Politics
  • Law
  • History

School of Mongolian Studies

  • Mongolian Language

Departments at Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

  • Humanities
  • Educational Sciences
  • Mathematics
  • Computers
  • Physics
  • Electromechanics
  • Chemistry
  • Agriculture
  • Veterinary Sciences
  • Physical Sports
  • Foreign Languages
  • Arts
  • Adult Education
  • Life Sciences
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Economics
  • Management
  • Vocational Technology

Degree programmes at Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

Bachelor's degrees

  • Bachelor of Science - Mongolian Medicine · Mongolian Medicine
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy · Pharmacy
  • Bachelor of Medicine (MBBS) · Medicine
  • Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) · Oral Medicine

Master's degrees

  • Master of Medicine - Mongolian Medicine · Mongolian Medicine
  • Master of Medicine - Various Specialties · Clinical Medicine

Doctoral degrees

  • Doctor of Medicine - Mongolian Pharmacy · Mongolian Pharmacy

Officers of Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

  • Party Secretary: Zhao Donghai (赵东海)
  • President: Meng Xianghong (孟祥宏)