EM Gabon-University Cover Page Maker

Create a free assignment cover page for EM Gabon-University in Libreville, Gabon. Add your course, module and student details, then download a print-ready PDF.

EM Gabon-University logo

EM Gabon-University

EM GABON-UNIVERSITE · EMGU

Established 2010 · Private institution · Libreville, Gabon

Faculties, departments and degree programmes at EM Gabon-University in Libreville, Gabon. Use them to fill in the faculty, department and course fields on your assignment cover page above.

Schools of EM Gabon-University

EM Gabon Business School

Ecole de Santé de Libreville

Institut d'Études Juridiques et Science Politique

Institut Philippe Maury de l'Audiovisuel et du Cinéma

Institut d'Agronomie et de Sécurité Alimentaire du Gabon

Ecole d'Ingénieur de Libreville

Institut de Journalisme et de Communication de Libreville

Ecole Doctorale de Sciences Sociales, de la Santé et de l'Ingénieur

Departments at EM Gabon-University

  • Direction de la Scolarité et la Mobilité
  • Health Laboratories
  • Preventive Medicine Service
  • Exams and Pedagogical Affairs

Degree programmes at EM Gabon-University

Master's degrees

  • Master's Programs

Doctoral degrees

  • Doctoral Programs · Ecole Doctorale de Sciences Sociales, de la Santé et de l'Ingénieur

Officers of EM Gabon-University

  • President: Pr Daniel Franck IDIATA
  • Vice-President: Mme Ernestine FREGEAC
  • Cabinet Director: Dr Thierry AFANE-OTSAGA
  • Director General of Services: M. Vincent de Paul ATHIARO
  • Registrar and Mobility Director: M. Franck EKIA NZENGUE
  • Human Resources Director: M. Parfait Bengord MBADINGA
  • Budget, Finance and Procurement Director: M. Yann-Cimers PAMBOU-KOUMBA
  • Accounting Officer: Mme Huguette MOUSSOUNDA
  • Information Systems Director: M. Joy Roland MBINA
  • Programs and Innovation Director: Dr Mislain HAKOU NOUIJEP
  • Health Laboratories Director: Dr Fleuramie MIREMBOU BOUKOUMBA
  • Communications Director: M. Pacôme IDYATHA NGUIMBI
  • Archives and Diplomas Director: Mme Christelle MANDIMBA
  • Technical Director: M. Boa Morte SOUZA ADALIO
  • Exams and Pedagogical Affairs Center Head: M. Jean Jacques MAYOMBO
  • International Relations and Cooperation Officer: Mme Houda HAMID
  • Presidential Assistant: Mme Ruth ABOUH
  • Preventive Medicine Service Head: Dr NZIENGUI MAKITA